Blake Fielder-Civil

Born Today
Home/Blake Fielder-Civil

Blake Fielder-Civil photos

Blake Fielder-Civil
Blake Fielder-Civil
Worked like:
Born:
April 16, 1982
Nickname:
Blakey
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
He has given his daugther the middle name, Jade, in tribute to his ex-wife, Amy Jade Winehouse.
He has two children, Jack and Lola Jade.
He was forced to divorce Amy Winehouse in 2009, because her dad believed it was the only thing that would save her from her destructive downward spiral.
Son of Lance Fielder and Georgette Civil.
He has struggled with drug addiction since the age of 16.
Personal Quotes
[his statement on the death of Amy Winehouse] I'm beyond inconsolable ... my tears won't dry. I will never ever again feel the love I felt for her. Everybody who knew me and knew Amy knew the depth of our love. I can't believe she's dead.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
Celebs News
The Guilding Light of Brittany Snow
The Guilding Light of Brittany Snow
Date | 2015-06-01 05:38:50
An unbelievable American actress and singer, Brittany Snow starred in a fashion photo shoot for May issue of Cosmopolitan 2015. She spoke in an interview about the festival fashion and her true love for the Boho style.When being... Read More
The lifestyle of Woody Harrelson
The lifestyle of Woody Harrelson
Date | 2015-06-01 05:37:26
Woody Harrelson is known as a true supporter of the marijuana legalization. However, according to the recent interviews of the actor, now he practically does not smoke at all. In the mid-90s, Woody even tried to grow marijuana... Read More
Eric Bana set to play King Arthur’s father
  Guy Ritchie’s Knights of the Round Table will see the original Hulk actor Eric Bana playing Uther, father of King Arthur. Charlie Hunnam will play the role f Arthur with Jude Law playing the villain. The role for... Read More
Born in 1982
Brooke D'Orsay
Brooke D'Orsay
February 17, 1982
Emily Aston
Emily Aston
February 26, 1982
Amanda Loncar
Amanda Loncar
February 26, 1982
Popular Celebrities
transparent background cartoon lion png Cafe color graphics happy transparent animal cartoon png