Blue Demon

Born Today
Home/Blue Demon
Blue Demon
Blue Demon
Worked like:
Born:
April 24, 1922
Died:
December 16, 2000
Age:
78
Birth Name:
Alejandro Muñoz Moreno
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Wrestling Observer Newsletter Hall of Fame (Class of 1996).
From 1961 to 1969, has been in 29 feature length films.
Was good friends with Luchador Santo.
Trained by Rolando Vera.
Finishing move - Octopus hold.
Celebs News
Jennifer Aniston’s blast from the past
Jennifer Aniston’s blast from the past
Date | 2015-05-06 00:26:24
The famous and well-loved actress from the famous television series “Friends” was a struggling film actress in her earlier days. She was an unknown name before hitting the big time with Friends. She was struggling and had to... Read More
Bill Murray gave away 1000 “Space Jam” jersey at the Ball Game
  Bill Murray, the cool owner of Minor League Baseball, was cleaning out his garage as it seemed. His team, the Charleston Riverdogs had something special in store for their fans for the Saturday’s game against the Savannah Sand... Read More
Peter Dinklage takes out time to bond with Daughter Zelig
  It seems like actor Peter Dinklage, the “Game of Thrones” star, has taken a break from his frenzied timetable as he was spotted on April 29, Wednesday along with his daughter Zelig, trying to spend some quality time... Read More
Born in 1922
Blue Demon
Blue Demon
April 24, 1922
Joan Caulfield
Joan Caulfield
June 01, 1922
Fulton Mackay
Fulton Mackay
August 12, 1922