Bob Verne

Born Today
Home/Bob Verne
Bob Verne
Bob Verne
Worked like:
Born:
November 30, 1943
Died:
February 21, 2001
Age:
57
Birth Name:
Robert Vernoff
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Father of Krista Vernoff with first wife, Aysha Quinn.
First husband of Saba Moor-Doucette.
Filmography
Celebs News
Kristen Bell sharing her beauty secrets
Kristen Bell sharing her beauty secrets
Date | 2015-06-01 06:32:59
  The gorgeous and beautiful actress Kristen Bell shares her beauty secrets on The Earth Day. According to the actress, she drinks three gallons of water a day as she has developed this unquenchable thirst as a lot of... Read More
Taylor Swift and Calvin Harris are definitely into each other
  Taylor Swift definitely all set for her 1989 world tour in Tokyo yet we sure get the news about both Taylor and Calvin Harris making the most of their time, before she finally hits the road and gets... Read More
Directorial Debut of Russell Crowe ‘The Water Diviner’ is something worth waiting for
It definitely fascinates all of us, when an actor decides to sit in a director's chair because whether the result, will be good or bad, that only time can tell! The reason why may actors wish to get... Read More
Born in 1943
David Clennon
David Clennon
May 10, 1943
Cilla Black
Cilla Black
May 27, 1943
Sharon Gless
Sharon Gless
May 31, 1943