Bobby Edner

Born Today
Home/Bobby Edner
Bobby Edner
Bobby Edner
Born:
October 05, 1988
Birth Name:
Robert Charles Edner
Nickname:
Bud or Bubba
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 6 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Son of Robert Edner and Cindy Edner.
Alien Ant Farms "Smooth Criminal" video in which Bobby appeared was MTV's second most requested video of the year 2001
Performed the Song entitled "HeartDrive" live at the premiere of Spy kids 3D Game Over in Austin Texas along with co-star Alexa Vega
Currently Plays for NBA Entertainment Basketball League. Known as the "NBAE league".
He is the voice of Vaan for the English version of Final Fantasy XII video game.
Celebs News
Kim Kardashian and Kanye West emerged in the Met Gala as the Ultimate Power
  If there are no Kim and Kanye, then you will never get the red carpet feel! At Met Gala on May 4, the couple definitely made a striking impact and dominated at the red carpet event. Both of... Read More
Michelle Rodriguez is one of the highest earning action heroines
  Michelle Rodriguez shot to fame for her role as a boxer in the independent movie Girlfight. This film earned her a lot of awards and huge critical acclaim. This Texas-born actress is also a screenwriter and DJ. She... Read More
Robert de Niro will act as Enzo Ferrari in 2017
Robert De Niro is thought to perform the main role in a biopic about Enzo Ferrari, the world-famous founder of Ferrari brand.De Niro, 71-year-old American actor, said that it would be a great honor for him to perform... Read More
Born in 1988
Joe Costner
Joe Costner
January 31, 1988
Aino Kishi
Aino Kishi
February 01, 1988
Allison Holker
Allison Holker
February 06, 1988