Bodie Olmos

Born Today
Home/Bodie Olmos
Bodie Olmos
Bodie Olmos
Worked like:
Born:
August 27, 1975
Birth Name:
Bodie James Olmos
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Nephew of Kirstine Keel and Gunnar Keel.
Vice President of Development for Olmos Productions.
Younger brother of Mico Olmos.
In Stand and Deliver (1988), he played the son of the character played by his father. In American Family (2002), he played the younger version of the character played by his father.
Most recently, finished filming Walkout (2006), a movie directed by his father for HBO and scheduled for release early in 2006. He assumed the challenging role of "Moctesuma Esparza", the film's producer and an actual participant in the events of the story about a protest by Latino students in late 1960s Los Angeles. [August 2005]
Celebs News
Christoph Waltz to star in Spectre
Christoph Waltz to star in Spectre
Date | 2015-06-01 04:50:18
  The 58-year-old actor rose to fame in 2009 with his role in Inglorious Basterds by Quentin Tarantino. According to the actor, he is entitled to his success. Recently a lot was talked about Waltz being offered a role... Read More
Sarah Jessica Parker - the fashionista and a successful actress
  One word that perfectly describes Sarah Jessica Parker, a fashionista. She is the best thing that happened to middle aged girls who idolized the wardrobe of Carrey Bradshaw. Parker is also a model, a producer and a fragrance... Read More
Hugh Laurie goes out for a shopping trip with his costume designer
  Well, what exactly would have Dr. House thought or said? Hugh Laurie was seen indulging in a small cigarette session and also was out on a shopping trip together with his latest movie’s costume designer. Seems like the... Read More
Born in 1975
Ray Allen
Ray Allen
July 20, 1975
Hannah Waterman
Hannah Waterman
July 22, 1975
Mia Amber Davis
Mia Amber Davis
July 25, 1975