Bohdan Poraj

Born Today
Home/Bohdan Poraj

Bohdan Poraj photos

Bohdan Poraj
Bohdan Poraj
Worked like:
Born:
November 30, 1972
Birth Name:
Bohdan Poraj-Pstrokonski
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has two sons with wife Natasha Little: Gabriel Matthew Frederick Herbert Poraj-Pstrokonski (2004) and Joel Poraj-Pstrokonski (2008).
Trained at Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts (RADA)
His name 'Bohdan' might be translated as 'gift of God' in ancient Polish. Both of his parents are Poles who were living in Britain when he was born.
Celebs News
Ben Stiller’s promises Zoolander 2 to be a giant bomb
  Zoolander 2 starring Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson was first announced when both the actor walked down the Valentino catwalk dressed in their characters of Derek and Hansel in the month of March. Since then Stiller has been... Read More
Gerard Butler in the Heist Movie Den of Thieves with Sam Worthington
  Gerard Butler is set to join Sam Worthington in Relativity Studios Heist movie Den of Thieves. The movie is all about a notorious crew of bank robbers who target Los Angeles Federal Reserve just right under the nose... Read More
Halle Berry at the Ellen DeGeneres show
Halle Berry at the Ellen DeGeneres show
Date | 2015-05-06 04:40:50
  Halle Berry, the Oscar-winning actress, was recently seen at the Ellen DeGeneres show discussing her new French lingerie line, “Scandale Paris”. Ellen introduced a game called “stuff your cups” while Halle was on the show. Both Halle and... Read More
Born in 1972
Joke Devynck
Joke Devynck
October 10, 1972
Kate del Castillo
Kate del Castillo
October 23, 1972
Trista Rehn
Trista Rehn
October 28, 1972