Brandon Ratcliff

Born Today
Home/Brandon Ratcliff

Brandon Ratcliff photos

Brandon Ratcliff
Brandon Ratcliff
Worked like:
Born:
April 14, 1998
Birth Name:
Brandon Makenzie-Lee Ratcliff
Nickname:
Bran
Country:
Awards:
2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
At age 10 (in 2008), he is the youngest actor in the history of the Festival De Cannes to have leading roles in two films screened at the prestigious international film festival.
Has a profound love of science and loves to call bones by their scientific names and thinks about possibly becoming a Vet.
Broke his arm in two places when he was 5 and didn't want a colored cast because it wouldn't match all of his clothes. Stayed in the cast for 2 months.
Brandon is the only child in his home.
Has three dogs, a Mini Schnauzer named Scruffy, a Mini Schnauzer Yorkshire Terrier mix named Teddy and a very tiny Yorshire Terrier Bailey-Giovanni.
Celebs News
Kim Kardashian and Kanye West emerged in the Met Gala as the Ultimate Power
  If there are no Kim and Kanye, then you will never get the red carpet feel! At Met Gala on May 4, the couple definitely made a striking impact and dominated at the red carpet event. Both of... Read More
Michelle Rodriguez is one of the highest earning action heroines
  Michelle Rodriguez shot to fame for her role as a boxer in the independent movie Girlfight. This film earned her a lot of awards and huge critical acclaim. This Texas-born actress is also a screenwriter and DJ. She... Read More
Robert de Niro will act as Enzo Ferrari in 2017
Robert De Niro is thought to perform the main role in a biopic about Enzo Ferrari, the world-famous founder of Ferrari brand.De Niro, 71-year-old American actor, said that it would be a great honor for him to perform... Read More
Born in 1998
Maya Thurman-Hawke
Maya Thurman-Hawke
July 08, 1998
Madison Pettis
Madison Pettis
July 22, 1998
Johnny Bennett
Johnny Bennett
July 30, 1998
Popular Celebrities