Brendan Fehr

Born Today
Home/Brendan Fehr
Brendan Fehr
Brendan Fehr
Worked like:
Born:
October 29, 1977
Birth Name:
Brendan Jacob Joel Fehr
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 4 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has two older sisters, Angela and Shana, and a younger half-sister, Rachel.
His second daughter, Ellison Jane Fehr, was born January 23, 2011 at 10:01 am. She weighed 8 lbs, 6 oz.
He and CSI: Miami (2002) co-star Adam Rodriguez worked together before he was cast as Dan Cooper on CSI: Miami (2002). They worked together on Season 3 of the alien hit show Roswell (1999).
On Wednesday, March 26, 2008 at 12:04 am, he became a first time father. Daughter James Olivia Fehr weighed 9 lbs, 7 oz and was 21 inches long.
Former model.
Personal Quotes
[About his love of hockey] "It's terrible for a person's psyche to love something so much and not be great at it."
Share this
Celebs News
Love Lost between Emma Stone’s and Her Boyfriend of Three Years
  Emma Stone, the Birdman actress, and Andrew Garfield, the Amazing Spiderman fame actor, have been in a relationship during the period of three years. News broke out when Emma reported to the US Weekly that they are no... Read More
Kate Winslet Looks Sunny and Ravishing for the April Cover of InStyle Magazine
  Well, by looking at Kate Winslet’s latest picture for the April Cover of InStyle Magazine as we felt was spring is in and we felt it right there brimming before us!The actress, who starred in the movie, A... Read More
Armie Hammer enjoying his fatherhood
Armie Hammer enjoying his fatherhood
Date | 2015-05-06 08:21:46
  The American actor Armie Hammer is married to television personality Elizabeth Chambers. Recently Elizabeth gave birth to a baby girl in December, Harper. When the Lone Ranger star was asked about his role as a father, the actor... Read More
Born in 1977
Danielle Harris
Danielle Harris
June 01, 1977
Bettina Lamprecht
Bettina Lamprecht
June 02, 1977
Berglind Icey
Berglind Icey
June 04, 1977
Popular Celebrities