Brianne Leary

Born Today
Home/Brianne Leary
Brianne Leary
Brianne Leary
Worked like:
Born:
July 28, 1957
Birth Name:
Brianne Banigan Leary
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Brianne is of Black Irish descent. She was a gymnastics champion at Canyon Del Oro High School in Tucson, Arizona. She went on to the State Championship in 1974 and placed in the top three. She was a companion to Robert Conrad in the late 1970s (of The Wild Wild West (1965) and Black Sheep Squadron (1976) fame). She was also a companion to Barry Newman (of Petrocelli (1974) fame). Her mother was the Assistant City Editor for the Arizona Daily Star. Timothy Leary was her cousin.
Developed the Paw Plunger, a self-contained device for cleaning dogs' paws when they come in from outdoors.
She was in New York City doing a "lite" TV news story when the World Trade Center was attacked. During the war in Afghanistan, she used every connection she had to be sent there to cover the war for CNN because she was tired of her "lite" news assignments. She wrote about her experiences in Oprah Winfrey's "O" magazine.
Was a contestant on "Match Game 76" winning $9,050. Just three years later, she gained fame as an actress and appeared as a panelist.
She is now the entertainment reporter for the Fox 5 Morning News in New York City.
Celebs News
Ethan Hawke is all smiles after losing his Boyhood Oscar
  Ethan Hawke made an appearance at the Late Night with Seth Meyers, and the actor said that he was not mad at losing an Oscar for his movie Boyhood. The actor said that it is better if you... Read More
Colin Farrell claims that he has not dated anyone in four years
  It was shocking for all to hear the news that handsome hunk Colin Farrell has not dated anyone in four years. Upon hearing this news, most girls started screaming and wanted to volunteer as tribute. The actor admitted... Read More
Eddie Redmayne at the JFK with wife Hannah
Eddie Redmayne at the JFK with wife Hannah
Date | 2015-05-06 06:08:46
  Eddie Redmayne, the Oscar-winning star was seen at the JFK on Friday along with Hannah Bagshaw. The beautiful couple got married last in a ceremony at the Babington House. The newlyweds are still in their honeymoon phase. Eddie... Read More
Born in 1957
Sylvestra Le Touzel
Sylvestra Le Touzel
November 30, 1957
Nicky Brooks
Nicky Brooks
December 12, 1957
Jillie Mack
Jillie Mack
December 25, 1957