Bridget Regan

Born Today
Home/Bridget Regan

Bridget Regan photos

Bridget Regan
Bridget Regan
Worked like:
Born:
February 03, 1982
Birth Name:
Bridget Catherine Regan
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She was born and raised in Carlsbad, California.
Produced the new musical "Camp Wanatachi" at the La MaMa Theater in New York City in 2011.
Graduated from University of North Carolina School of the Arts.
She was on Broadway in the original cast of "Is He Dead?" directed by Michael Blakemore, written by Mark Twain and adapted by David Ives at the Lyceum Theater.
She has one daughter, Frankie Jean, with her husband, Eamon O'Sullivan.
Personal Quotes
I just always wanted to be an actor. I don't remember ever not wanting to be an actor.
Share this
I did a lot of musical theater when I was younger, and I really hope to get back there someday. I miss singing a lot. I listen to Broadway show tunes in my car and sing along to them.
Share this
I long for an audience. I ache for it. I think that's one of the hardest things about the television medium is that you don't get that. You don't get that immediate response.
Share this
I love 'Game of Thrones' and 'Breaking Bad.'
Share this
I'm really eager to go back and do some theater. I would love to do some more comedy as well because I think that's really the hardest thing to do; it's what I grew up doing, and I would love to go back and do that. I did a lot of theater growing up - musical theater.
Share this
Celebs News
Julianne Moore will be honored at Annual Alzheimer's Benefit
Julianne Moore, the Oscar-winning actress and 2015 Academy Award winner for her brilliantly portrayed role for the movie Still Alice by the New York City Chapter of the Alzheimer's Association will be honored at its annual Gala event... Read More
Channing Tatum to star in Forever War
Channing Tatum to star in Forever War
Date | 2015-05-06 07:02:15
  Joe Halderman’s Forever War is being adopted into a movie. Sony, Warner Bros and others are all trying to get hold of the sci-fi novel. Channing Tatum is to star in the movie adaptation of the novel. Other... Read More
Gwyneth Paltrow’s Daughter All grown up
Gwyneth Paltrow’s Daughter All grown up
Date | 2015-05-06 06:28:11
  Stylish mom’s stylish daughter, Apple Martin is a budding fashionista. Gwyneth Paltrow’s is running her own fashion empire, Goop but it seems that Apple who will be turning 11 in two weeks is enjoying her position as a... Read More
Born in 1982
Mugdha Godse
Mugdha Godse
July 26, 1982
Yvonne Strahovski
Yvonne Strahovski
July 30, 1982
Angela Besharah
Angela Besharah
August 12, 1982