Bridgette Andersen

Born Today
Home/Bridgette Andersen

Bridgette Andersen photos

Bridgette Andersen
Bridgette Andersen
Worked like:
Born:
July 11, 1975
Died:
May 18, 1997
Age:
21
Birth Name:
Marriah Bridget Andersen
Country:
Awards:
4 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She had a staggeringly high IQ and had been reading since she was 2 and a half years old. With a wide range of reading interests at the age of six, Hemingway was her favorite writer and "Old Man and the Sea" her favorite book.
She learned American sign language for the role of "Jill" in A Summer to Remember (1985).
Collected stuffed animals as a child, and had over 100 of them
Distantly-related to fairy-tale author Hans Christian Andersen.
Could remember her lines from any movie
Celebs News
Love Lost between Emma Stone’s and Her Boyfriend of Three Years
  Emma Stone, the Birdman actress, and Andrew Garfield, the Amazing Spiderman fame actor, have been in a relationship during the period of three years. News broke out when Emma reported to the US Weekly that they are no... Read More
Kate Winslet Looks Sunny and Ravishing for the April Cover of InStyle Magazine
  Well, by looking at Kate Winslet’s latest picture for the April Cover of InStyle Magazine as we felt was spring is in and we felt it right there brimming before us!The actress, who starred in the movie, A... Read More
Armie Hammer enjoying his fatherhood
Armie Hammer enjoying his fatherhood
Date | 2015-05-06 08:21:46
  The American actor Armie Hammer is married to television personality Elizabeth Chambers. Recently Elizabeth gave birth to a baby girl in December, Harper. When the Lone Ranger star was asked about his role as a father, the actor... Read More
Born in 1975
David Burtka
David Burtka
May 29, 1975
Shoshanna Lonstein
Shoshanna Lonstein
May 29, 1975
Liberto Rabal
Liberto Rabal
May 30, 1975