Brittany Snow

Born Today
Home/Brittany Snow

Brittany Snow photos

Brittany Snow
Brittany Snow
Worked like:
Born:
March 09, 1986
Birth Name:
Brittany Anne Snow
Nickname:
Britt
Country:
Awards:
5 wins & 12 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
In LA filming the third season of American Dreams (2002) on NBC at 8:00pm on Sundays. [November 2004]
Completing her role as "Amber von Tussel" on the 2007 remake of Hairspray (1988). [December 2006]
Her parents are John and Cinda Archer Snow.
Ranked #93 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100 Women of 2008 list.
Has suffered from anorexia, exercise bulimia and suppression. She was down to a weight of 85 pounds, when she got help at age 17.
Personal Quotes
[on playing a prostitute in Finding Amanda (2008)] There are things in her that I think everyone can relate to. After I play every character, I always feel a little different. I've experienced something that's not my life. It's never easy. But you want to do these challenging things all the time.
Share this
My greatest accomplishment is receiving my role on Guiding Light (1952).
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2013
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2007
2003
2003
1999
1994
1952
Celebs News
Colin Farrell claims that he has not dated anyone in four years
  It was shocking for all to hear the news that handsome hunk Colin Farrell has not dated anyone in four years. Upon hearing this news, most girls started screaming and wanted to volunteer as tribute. The actor admitted... Read More
Eddie Redmayne at the JFK with wife Hannah
Eddie Redmayne at the JFK with wife Hannah
Date | 2015-05-06 06:08:46
  Eddie Redmayne, the Oscar-winning star was seen at the JFK on Friday along with Hannah Bagshaw. The beautiful couple got married last in a ceremony at the Babington House. The newlyweds are still in their honeymoon phase. Eddie... Read More
Salma Hayek looks smart and prim in the black trouser suit
  It seems like it is business time for the gorgeous Salma Hayek as she looked quite smart and prime in the black trouser suit as she arrived at the JFK airport.She is quite popularly known for her great... Read More
Born in 1986
Kyla Pratt
Kyla Pratt
September 16, 1986
Keeley Hazell
Keeley Hazell
September 18, 1986
Leah Dizon
Leah Dizon
September 24, 1986