Brock Lesnar

Born Today
Home/Brock Lesnar

Brock Lesnar photos

Brock Lesnar
Brock Lesnar
Worked like:
Born:
July 12, 1977
Birth Name:
Brock Edward Lesnar
Nickname:
The Next Big Thing
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Filed a lawsuit against the WWE to get out of his no compete clause that he signed before departing for the NFL. [February 2005]
Is to wrestle in Japan. [September 2005]
When he joined the WWE he weighed in at 297lbs, before he left WWE he dropped to about 265lbs. Right now Lesnar weighs 300+lbs with 12% body-fat.
Cut from the Minnesota Vikings. [August 2004]
2000 NCAA Wrestling champ.
Personal Quotes
Here comes the pain!
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2008
2007
2003
2002
Celebs News
Demi Moore said that tabloid bullying of her 3 children was truly painful
  The gorgeous actress, Demi Moore, 52, opened up in a recent interview about tabloid bullying of all her three children. She said that the bullying was truly painful. She said that her children have experienced the pain in... Read More
Lady Gaga suns everyone in airport
Lady Gaga suns everyone in airport
Date | 2015-06-01 02:05:21
  The bold singer looked hot in the courageous slit gown, and she sure made heads turn recently as she was making way through the airport. It’s just been recently that Taylor Kinney revealed about his romantic proposal. We... Read More
Diane Kruger present at the HBO pre-party for The Fight of The Century
  Hollywood celebs are all eyes for The Fight of The Century between Floyd Mayweather Jr. and Manny Pacquiao on Saturday night. However, some celebs were found turning the heat on with their fashion sense. Diane Kruger was one... Read More
Born in 1977
Jim Jefferies
Jim Jefferies
February 04, 1977
Jeannette Weegar
Jeannette Weegar
February 28, 1977
Joseph Hahn
Joseph Hahn
March 15, 1977