Brooke D'Orsay

Born Today
Home/Brooke D'Orsay

Brooke D'Orsay photos

Brooke D'Orsay
Brooke D'Orsay
Worked like:
Born:
February 17, 1982
Nickname:
Brookie
Country:
Awards:
2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Gymnast
In Toronto working on a pilot for an animated series. [December 2003]
The "Nestea Girl" in the long running Nestea Plunge commercial.
Her brother, John D'Orsay, is a web developer.
Working between Toronto and Los Angeles. [December 2003]
Celebs News
Tobey Maguire at the Marquee nightclub with Leonardo diCaprio
All the celebrities flocked to the historic big fight between Mayweather and Pacquiao. LATER Tobey Maguire was seen hanging out with pal Leonardo DiCaprio at the Marquee nightclub in Las Vegas, Nevada on Saturday night. The actors seemed... Read More
Jack Gleeson And His Career In Acting
Jack Gleeson And His Career In Acting
Date | 2015-06-01 11:43:15
  Jack Gleeson gained fame for his role in Game of Thrones. He gained recognition for playing the role of Joffrey Baratheon in this hit series of the HBO television. He gave an indication of his retirement from acting... Read More
Daniel Craig: Bond actor takes time out to appeal for Nepal Earthquake
  Daniel Craig has been busy shooting for his new 007 movie Spectre. However, the actor took out time to shoot a commercial for campaigning the cause of the Nepal Earthquake in order to raise funds for the victims... Read More
Born in 1982
Sasha Allen
Sasha Allen
June 04, 1982
Sam Skarsgård
Sam Skarsgård
June 05, 1982
Laleh Pourkarim
Laleh Pourkarim
June 10, 1982