Brooke Hogan

Born Today
Home/Brooke Hogan
Brooke Hogan
Brooke Hogan
Worked like:
Born:
May 05, 1988
Birth Name:
Brooke Ellen Bollea
Nickname:
Brooktini
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Is a Vegetarian.
Touring through out the United States. [October 2004]
Has released two albums for SoBe Entertainment: 'Undiscovered' (2006) and 'The Redemption' (2009).
Older sister of Nick Hogan.
Daughter of Hulk Hogan and Linda Hogan.
Personal Quotes
I feel older. I feel like this business has kind of made me grow up a little bit.
Share this
This is my life, these are my songs, this is my time and I'm ready.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2013
2012
2011
2007
2006
2006
Celebs News
Pam Anderson Scores $1 Mil after settlement for Divorce with Rick Salomon
  Today Pamela Anderson gets a million dollars richer, and we have to add this, that Rick Salomon is even happier, why? Well, because we just got to know that they are over and ended their marriage in divorce,... Read More
Sean Bean gave his best performance in Game of thrones
  Actor Sean Bean’s full name is Shaun Mark Bean. He was born in Handsworth, West Riding of Yorkshire in England. This talented actor first got a taste of stardom when he acted in the television series Sharpe. He... Read More
Alan Rickman married in secret to his partner of 50 years
  Earlier in this year, in New York City, the actor married his Rima Horton secretly. Well, heartiest congratulations to Alan and Rima and we definitely want the best for you both and a blissful life ahead!Alan Rickman finally... Read More
Born in 1988
Claire Holt
Claire Holt
June 11, 1988
Cody Horn
Cody Horn
June 12, 1988
Evan Ellingson
Evan Ellingson
July 01, 1988
Popular Celebrities