Bud Spencer

Born Today
Home/Bud Spencer
Bud Spencer
Bud Spencer
Worked like:
Born:
October 31, 1929
Birth Name:
Carlo Pedersoli
Nickname:
Bud Spencer
Country:
Awards:
6 wins & 1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Joined the UNESCO Charity Gala in Düsseldorf/Germany. [November 2009]
Supports Napoli.
Was personally recruited by former Italian Prime Minister Silvio Berlusconi to stand as a candidate of the moderate right-oriented party "Forza Italia" for the regional elections 2005 in Rome. He lost.
His 78th birthday on October 31st 2007 was greatly celebrated in Berlin with about 100 guests and a big Tiramisu pie. Bud Spencer was shooting for his new movie Killing Is My Business, Honey (2009) by Sebastian Niemann, starring Rick Kavanian, at this time in Berlin. German comedians Oliver Kalkofe and Oliver Welke (famous for the 'Wixxer' movies) announced themselves to take the chance to congratulate him personally.
He's a Jet Airplane and Helicopter pilot (he became an flying geek after shooting All the Way Boys (1972)), and owned an air transports company.
Filmography
Film
Year
1994
1985
1982
1982
1982
1978
1978
1977
1971
1969
1969
1962
1960
1951
Celebs News
Robert Pattinson and fiancé FKA Twigs ready to take the final step in their relationship but not ready for kids
  Twilight fame Robert Pattinson and his fiancé FKA Twigs are all set for marriage but say that they are at the moment not ready to be parents yet. They do not want kids for some years even by... Read More
Benedict Cumberbatch is busy preparing for his role as Doctor Strange
  Benedict Cumberbatch has to hit the gym for his new role in the Marvel’s upcoming Doctor Strange movie. The 38-year actor who is famous for paying characters who uses more brain than brawn is currently busy preparing for... Read More
Merv Griffin’s life and works
Merv Griffin’s life and works
Date | 2015-05-06 03:41:18
  Mervyn Edward “Merv” Griffin, Jr. was the famous media mogul, American television host, musician and an actor. The man of many talents born on July 6, 1925 died on August 12, 2007. He is famous for his work... Read More
Born in 1929
Rajendra Kumar
Rajendra Kumar
July 20, 1929
Scotty Beckett
Scotty Beckett
October 04, 1929
Bud Spencer
Bud Spencer
October 31, 1929
Popular Celebrities