Caleb Knightley

Born Today
Home/Caleb Knightley

Caleb Knightley photos

Caleb Knightley
Caleb Knightley
Born:
November 30, 1978
Birth Name:
Caleb Macdonald Knightley
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Son of Will Knightley and Sharman Macdonald
Married fiancée Kerry Nixon at the Pollokshields Burgh Hall in Glasgow, in honour of his mother Sharman Macdonald's birthplace, with his sister, Keira Knightley, serving as one of two bridesmaids.
The games he played as a child with his friends inspired some of the themes in his mother's award-winning play "When I was a Girl, I Used To Scream and Shout".
Older brother of Keira Knightley
Celebs News
Taylor Swift and Calvin Harris are definitely into each other
  Taylor Swift definitely all set for her 1989 world tour in Tokyo yet we sure get the news about both Taylor and Calvin Harris making the most of their time, before she finally hits the road and gets... Read More
Directorial Debut of Russell Crowe ‘The Water Diviner’ is something worth waiting for
It definitely fascinates all of us, when an actor decides to sit in a director's chair because whether the result, will be good or bad, that only time can tell! The reason why may actors wish to get... Read More
Andy Serkis, The Godfather Of Motion Capture, Is Going To Debut His First Direction In 2017
  Andy Serkis, a notable English film actor, author, and director gained worldwide recognition for his skills in motion capture. He is mostly known for his brilliant performance capture roles that comprise of motion capture acting, voice work and... Read More
Born in 1978
Joyce Jimenez
Joyce Jimenez
March 21, 1978
Rani Mukerji
Rani Mukerji
March 21, 1978
Leah Gloria
Leah Gloria
March 29, 1978