Caleb Landry Jones

Born Today
Home/Caleb Landry Jones

Caleb Landry Jones photos

Caleb Landry Jones
Caleb Landry Jones
Worked like:
Born:
December 07, 1989
Birth Name:
Caleb Jones
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
He was born on the same day as X-Men: First Class (2011) co-star Nicholas Hoult: December 7, 1989.
He is an accomplished musician and vocalist, playing drums, guitar, bass and harmonica, and has produced several solo tracks on which he performs all instruments himself.
He is vocalist and drummer for psychedelic rock band Robert Jones, with friends Robert Hudson and AJ Durham, although the band is on hiatus (2011) due to Caleb's career and other members' educational commitments. Their first album, 'Men and Their Horses' was released as a digital download in 2009.
Graduated from the same high school as Bill Engvall and Jeff Dunham.
Personal Quotes
Well, I'm a Texas boy, and we have denim in our blood.
Share this
I came to the industry with wide eyes and an open heart thinking I was going to make a few films that really meant something that I could pour myself into.
Share this
I usually listen to classic rock and roll.
Share this
I'm ready to be an action figure. I'd love that very much. And all the redheaded kids will get to go out and feel loved and be able to buy a redheaded action figure.
Share this
Celebs News
Halle Berry at the Ellen DeGeneres show
Halle Berry at the Ellen DeGeneres show
Date | 2015-05-06 04:40:50
  Halle Berry, the Oscar-winning actress, was recently seen at the Ellen DeGeneres show discussing her new French lingerie line, “Scandale Paris”. Ellen introduced a game called “stuff your cups” while Halle was on the show. Both Halle and... Read More
Are Orlando Bloom and Demi Moore the next hot couple in Tinseltown?
  The Fellowship of the Ring actor recently was spotted around with actress Demi Moore, soon after he had a split with the model. Both of them were spotted together on a yoga date. We are getting reports that... Read More
Ben Affleck’s female ancestor owned slaves
  Ben Affleck, Hollywood actor and director, was embarrassed on a recent television program with the fact that his ancestor was a slave owner. The fuss about Ben’s ancestor, the wrong one, owning a number of slaves was over.... Read More
Born in 1989
Lia Sinchevici
Lia Sinchevici
October 24, 1989
Seth Mumy
Seth Mumy
October 25, 1989
Katelyn Tarver
Katelyn Tarver
November 02, 1989