Calvin Harris

Born Today
Home/Calvin Harris

Calvin Harris photos

Calvin Harris
Calvin Harris
Born:
January 17, 1984
Birth Name:
Adam Richard Wiles
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 4 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Harris holds the record for the most UK top 10 hits from a studio album with eight top 10 hits.
Scottish DJ, singer, songwriter, and record producer.
Personal Quotes
The thing is, any time anyone invades anyone on stage, the invader always looks really bad no matter what point they're proving - obviously that applies to myself too.
Share this
There are a lot of mindless moments in my tunes.
Share this
To throw a shoe at a man in Dundee is the equivalent of a kiss on the cheek and an embrace in London. Dundee is a very different place; they have their own rules.
Share this
There's only so much you can do with a male voice in dance music.
Share this
I'm not angry, I'm not an angry person, but I do sometimes like playing with the perception of anger, as in pretending that I'm more angry than I actually am, and sometimes it works quite well.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2004
1985
1952
Celebs News
Samuel L. Jackson will be seen as President Obama in Big Game
  The American actor Samuel L. Jackson is all set to portray as the U.S. President in his upcoming movie Big Game. However, the actor did not consider taking help from the President Barack Obama. Big Game is a... Read More
Harrison Ford's injury on the set was the greatest gift for the movie says Star Wars director
  JJ Abrams director of Star Wars recently spoke about the sudden injury that Harrison Ford experienced on the film’s set and he particularly stated that it was one of the “the greatest gift” it could have happened for... Read More
CAREY MULLIGAN WITH HER CO-STARS
CAREY MULLIGAN WITH HER CO-STARS
Date | 2015-06-01 08:10:20
  The beautiful Hollywood glam face Carey Mulligan is famous for her feature film debut in ‘Pride and Prejudice’, as Kitty Bennet in the year 2005. She got critical acclaim for her good performance in ‘The Seagull’. Even for... Read More
Born in 1984
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson
November 22, 1984
Hunter Johansson
Hunter Johansson
November 22, 1984
Alan Ritchson
Alan Ritchson
November 28, 1984