Cam Gigandet

Born Today
Home/Cam Gigandet
Cam Gigandet
Cam Gigandet
Worked like:
Born:
August 16, 1982
Birth Name:
Cam Joslin Gigandet
Country:
Awards:
5 wins & 1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
One older sister, Kelsie Gigandet, is a celebrity hair stylist.
Second child, Rekker Radley, born January 23, 2013.
Daughter, Everleigh Ray Gigandet, born on April 14, 2009. She weighed 7 lbs. 6 oz. Mother is Dominique Geisendorff.
Has a black belt in the Israeli martial art of Krav Maga.
His last name, which is French, is pronounced "Ji-GAN-Day". Two of Cam's paternal great-great-great-grandparents, Francis Vincent Gigandet and Mary Humbert, were French immigrants. Cam's other ancestry includes English, Finnish, German, Swedish, and Dutch.
Personal Quotes
I've played so many jobs where I'm fearless, but it's far from me. I wish I were like that in real life.
Share this
(On Twilight) That's opened up so many doors, and I'm so grateful for what that movie's done. It was really kind of a special little slice of life that brought me where I am today. Thankfully I got to do other things.
Share this
(On being frequently cast as a villain) It's probably, I'm not going to say the easiest thing for me, I don't know, I enjoy it the most. I don't know why, I think it's that there's more to grab onto, I guess. You can use your imagination a little bit more, where as if they're good guys or heroes, they always have to abide by a strict set of rules. To this day, I still haven't been able to figure out how to work around those. It hasn't gotten fun for me, the good guy. Maybe because I don't know how to do it, I don't know. With the bad guys, there seems to be more creativity and imagination involved in justifying what they do. That's what people hire me for, I'll take it.
Share this
Celebs News
CAREY MULLIGAN WITH HER CO-STARS
CAREY MULLIGAN WITH HER CO-STARS
Date | 2015-06-01 08:10:20
  The beautiful Hollywood glam face Carey Mulligan is famous for her feature film debut in ‘Pride and Prejudice’, as Kitty Bennet in the year 2005. She got critical acclaim for her good performance in ‘The Seagull’. Even for... Read More
Charles Dance found delivering for upcoming The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt
  Charles Dance has been hugely popular due to the HBO series Game of Thrones but recently he was found delivering speeches for The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt. It is the first time that Dance has delivered or performed... Read More
Ryan Gosling defends Eva Mendes over sweatpants issue
  Eva had told AJ Calloway the host of ‘Extra’ that the reason behind her and Ryan Goslings relationship is hot and always on fire is because she never puts on sweatpants. However, since she is now being criticized... Read More
Born in 1982
Amanda Loncar
Amanda Loncar
February 26, 1982
Vivienne Harvey
Vivienne Harvey
March 04, 1982
Tania Saulnier
Tania Saulnier
March 05, 1982