Cameron Diaz

Born Today
Home/Cameron Diaz
Cameron Diaz
Cameron Diaz
Worked like:
Born:
August 30, 1972
Birth Name:
Cameron Michelle Diaz
Nickname:
Cami
Country:
Awards:
Nominated for 4 Golden Globes. Another 30 wins & 70 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Doesn't wear antiperspirant/deodorant.
Photographer John Rutter was ordered to stand trial for attempted extortion, attempted grand theft, perjury, and forgery after trying to blackmail her with topless shots he had of her from a 1992 shoot. [November 2003]
Attended Long Beach Polytechnic High School in Long Beach, California.
Robbie Williams mentions her in his song "I Will Talk and Hollywood Will Listen".
Was set to play Sonya Blade in Mortal Kombat (1995) but broke her wrist while taking karate lessons to prepare for the role and was replaced by Bridgette Wilson-Sampras.
Personal Quotes
What's changed from 10 years ago is that now I want a man who knows who he is. Someone who understands himself, has already dealt with his issues and who can say: "I see where I've been foolish before and I'm not going to be like that again."
Share this
I'm primal on an animalistic level, kind of like, "Boink me over the head , throw me over your shoulder. You man, me woman." Not everybody has the right kind of primal thing for me...I love physical contact. I have to be touching my lover, like, always. It's not optional.
Share this
I love my laugh lines. It's like, Guess this means: I've smiled my whole life!
Share this
We all fall in love with our parents.
Share this
I didn't realize it [The Mask (1994)] was a fairly large film that I was a part of. Halfway through I was going, "Is there any place that my mom and dad can see this film?" and they're going, "Cameron, at the theaters". I had no idea. Durrrrrrr. I'm blonde. I'm allowed.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
2014
2014
2012
2012
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1992
1987
1952
Celebs News
Sir Ian McKellen lends his support to Team Miliband
After Bilbo Baggins declaration of support for Team Miliband, Gandalf the Grey is surprising is all up for the crush inducing labor leader before the elections of 7th May. Sir Ian McKellen is all praises for the party’s... Read More
Leonardo DiCaprio accused of practicing hypocrisy
Leonardo DiCaprio, the Hollywood superstar, is involved in yet another controversy. The staunch environmentalist is accused of practicing hypocrisy as it was reported that he flew six times in six weeks period last year in a private jet.... Read More
SYLVESTER STALLONE IS WELL AND ALIVE
SYLVESTER STALLONE IS WELL AND ALIVE
Date | 2015-05-06 05:21:37
The Rocky as well as Rambo, Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone, needs no particular introduction for his identity. Rocky was the milestone in Stallone’s life which brought him two nominations for ‘Best Original Screenplay’ and ‘Best Actor’ and he is... Read More
Born in 1972
Rozz Switzer
Rozz Switzer
January 17, 1972
Namrata Shirodkar
Namrata Shirodkar
January 22, 1972
Chantal Andere
Chantal Andere
January 25, 1972