Candace Cameron Bure

Born Today
Home/Candace Cameron Bure

Candace Cameron Bure photos

Candace Cameron Bure
Candace Cameron Bure
Worked like:
Born:
April 06, 1976
Birth Name:
Candace Helaine Cameron
Nickname:
Candy
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 7 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was matron of honor at former Full House (1987) co-star Jodie Sweetin's first wedding and her daughter Natasha was flower girl.
Spent some time in the summer of 1992 in Madrid (Spain) learning Spanish, while living with a family.
Attended Nevada Ave Elementary School in West Hills, California. When Full House (1987) began, her teachers were often invited to attend tapings of the show. She spoke at her graduation in the spring of 1988 and received a roaring ovation from the families gathered.
Sister-in-law of NHL superstar Pavel Bure.
Siblings are called Bridgette Cameron, Melissa Cameron and Kirk Cameron.
Filmography
Film
Year
2012
2012
2011
2010
1997
1995
1994
1991
1988
1987
1987
1976
Celebs News
TOM CRUISE GIFTS HIS LAWYER A CAKE
TOM CRUISE GIFTS HIS LAWYER A CAKE
Date | 2015-05-06 07:45:41
Tom Cruise is another Hollywood actor who is famous for his killing look as well as his award winning performance in different movies. He is another appealing man of Hollywood, who has always been the heart throb of... Read More
Jake Gyllenhaal in Southpaw as the world class boxer
  Jake Gyllenhaal worked hard for his role as boxer Billy Hope. The actor was seen watching Mayweather fight in Las Vegas last year as part of his preparation for the role. He was also seen spending plenty of... Read More
ANGELINA JOLIE WITH HER SON SPOTTED IN AIRPORT
Angelina Jolie, one of the most popular glam faces of Hollywood, is not only an American actress, but is also known as a filmmaker and a humanitarian. She has been awarded various awards like Academy Award, Screen Actors... Read More
Born in 1976
Grettell Valdez
Grettell Valdez
July 08, 1976
Stacey Tookey
Stacey Tookey
July 10, 1976
Meera
Meera
July 15, 1976
Popular Celebrities