CariDee English

Born Today
Home/CariDee English

CariDee English photos

CariDee English
CariDee English
Worked like:
Born:
May 22, 1985
Nickname:
Carie
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She and Nicole Linkletter (cycle 5) are the only two champions from North Dakota.
She's the winner of America's Next Top Model (2003) Cycle 7.
Won cycle 7 of America's Next Top Model (2003).
Was a contestant on Cycle 7 of America's Next Top Model (2003) in 2006.
Now trying to find a cure for psoriasis, and is the spokesperson for the psoriasis foundation.
Personal Quotes
Success is the best revenge.
Share this
I depend on them for strength when I can't get there myself. I am a very very very private person, and it might not seem that way because of what I share to the world but until the day it becomes a threat to me or my family I want to get the world to get an understanding of the legend I will become. And it's a great place to speak the truth when someone's out there to put a twist on it. I also follow some people because they have an amazing torch I light my candle off of. And I know others light there candle of my torch... so tweet on
Share this
Get ready to hear 1000 "no's" before you get your yes". When you get your "yes" run harder.
Share this
I am in an abusive relationship with my drums.
Share this
Celebs News
Renee Zellweger Glowing Bright
Renee Zellweger Glowing Bright
Date | 2015-05-06 04:09:27
  Renee Zellweger seems to beam with a fresh glow, and she flaunted her flawless skin beautifully. Well, she now again has started to get the Bridget Jones-like appeal, and honestly we are so happy and relieved with her... Read More
Helena Bonham Carter at the London’s Chiltern Firehouse
  Helena Bonham Carter, a 48-year-old actress, was seen at the London’s Chiltern Firehouse for a night on Friday. Though she is known for her eccentric wardrobe, the actress looked pretty in a low-key look. She arrived with friends... Read More
Keanu Reeves back with a bang with John Wick
  Unassuming as ever, Keanu Reeves returns to do his action hero duty with the movie John Wick. The 50-year-old action hero still has his moves and the growl. Honestly, he still looks like a 30-year-old. Born in Beirut... Read More
Born in 1985
Jennifer Freeman
Jennifer Freeman
October 20, 1985
Masiela Lusha
Masiela Lusha
October 23, 1985
Lucas Neff
Lucas Neff
November 07, 1985
Popular Celebrities