Carmit Bachar

Born Today
Home/Carmit Bachar

Carmit Bachar photos

Carmit Bachar
Carmit Bachar
Worked like:
Born:
September 04, 1974
Nickname:
Foxy
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Member of the Pussycat Dolls modern burlesque dancers
Before The Pussycat Dolls pop group was formed, Carmit appeared with fellow member Jessica Sutta in the music video for Beyoncé Knowles's single "Crazy In Love".
She is the longest surviving member of The Pussycat Dolls. She joined the group in 1995, just two years after they were formed. All the other dolls joined a few years after her.
Is of Israeli, Indonesian, Dutch, and Chinese decent.
Celebs News
The Guilding Light of Brittany Snow
The Guilding Light of Brittany Snow
Date | 2015-06-01 05:38:50
An unbelievable American actress and singer, Brittany Snow starred in a fashion photo shoot for May issue of Cosmopolitan 2015. She spoke in an interview about the festival fashion and her true love for the Boho style.When being... Read More
The lifestyle of Woody Harrelson
The lifestyle of Woody Harrelson
Date | 2015-06-01 05:37:26
Woody Harrelson is known as a true supporter of the marijuana legalization. However, according to the recent interviews of the actor, now he practically does not smoke at all. In the mid-90s, Woody even tried to grow marijuana... Read More
Eric Bana set to play King Arthur’s father
  Guy Ritchie’s Knights of the Round Table will see the original Hulk actor Eric Bana playing Uther, father of King Arthur. Charlie Hunnam will play the role f Arthur with Jude Law playing the villain. The role for... Read More
Born in 1974
Chris Furrh
Chris Furrh
December 18, 1974
Thure Lindhardt
Thure Lindhardt
December 24, 1974
Kylee Cochran
Kylee Cochran
December 27, 1974
Popular Celebrities