Carol Alt

Born Today
Home/Carol Alt
Carol Alt
Carol Alt
Worked like:
Born:
December 01, 1960
Birth Name:
Carol Ann Alt
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Dropped out of college to model in Manhattan.
Mother was a former model.
Daughter of the late Anthony Alt, a US Army Reserve Colonel and a New York City Fire Chief, and Muriel Alt.
In 2004 she published a book discussing various health related issues she suffered from and how adopting a raw food diet 8 years earlier dramatically changed her life for the better. Her book is called "Eating in the Raw". One of her favorite restaurants is a raw food restaurant in New York called Quintessence.
Working with Donald Trump as a participant on The Apprentice (2004) (aka Celebrity Apprentice). [January 2008]
Personal Quotes
Just because you're beautiful, they think you can't act. It makes me work harder. I've got a lot to prove.
Share this
When I start to sweat and get all red, they say, "Carol, we're ready to shoot."
Share this
I never thought I was the most beautiful model out there or the most sexy woman, but I was a hard worker.
Share this
I have taken a Ferrari up to 185 mph.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2012
2007
2006
2003
1999
1999
1991
1990
1989
1988
1982
1952
Celebs News
Kim Kardashian and Kanye West emerged in the Met Gala as the Ultimate Power
  If there are no Kim and Kanye, then you will never get the red carpet feel! At Met Gala on May 4, the couple definitely made a striking impact and dominated at the red carpet event. Both of... Read More
Michelle Rodriguez is one of the highest earning action heroines
  Michelle Rodriguez shot to fame for her role as a boxer in the independent movie Girlfight. This film earned her a lot of awards and huge critical acclaim. This Texas-born actress is also a screenwriter and DJ. She... Read More
Robert de Niro will act as Enzo Ferrari in 2017
Robert De Niro is thought to perform the main role in a biopic about Enzo Ferrari, the world-famous founder of Ferrari brand.De Niro, 71-year-old American actor, said that it would be a great honor for him to perform... Read More
Born in 1960
Koji Kondo
Koji Kondo
August 13, 1960
Steve Adams
Steve Adams
September 04, 1960
Melissa Leo
Melissa Leo
September 14, 1960