Carole Costello

Born Today
Home/Carole Costello

Carole Costello photos

Carole Costello
Carole Costello
Worked like:
Born:
December 23, 1938
Died:
March 29, 1987
Age:
48
Birth Name:
Carole Lou Costello
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Sister of Chris Costello, Paddy Costello-Humphreys, and Lou Costello Jr..
Daughter-in-law of Dean Martin.
Was wife of Craig Martin, son of Dean Martin.
Mother of Marki Costello.
She died of a stroke on March 29, 1987, only eight days after her brother-in-law Dean Paul Martin was killed in a plane crash.
Celebs News
We Will See Denzel Washington In The Magnificent Seven Remake
  The Academy Award winner Denzel Washington is all set to appear in the remake of the Magnificent Seven. This critically acclaimed actor is known for his portrayal of characters such as Steve Biko in Cry Freedom, Malcolm X... Read More
Pam Anderson Scores $1 Mil after settlement for Divorce with Rick Salomon
  Today Pamela Anderson gets a million dollars richer, and we have to add this, that Rick Salomon is even happier, why? Well, because we just got to know that they are over and ended their marriage in divorce,... Read More
Sean Bean gave his best performance in Game of thrones
  Actor Sean Bean’s full name is Shaun Mark Bean. He was born in Handsworth, West Riding of Yorkshire in England. This talented actor first got a taste of stardom when he acted in the television series Sharpe. He... Read More
Born in 1938
Jean Seberg
Jean Seberg
November 13, 1938
Colin Farrell
Colin Farrell
December 06, 1938
Carole Costello
Carole Costello
December 23, 1938
Popular Celebrities