Carole Eastman

Born Today
Home/Carole Eastman

Carole Eastman photos

Carole Eastman
Carole Eastman
Worked like:
Born:
February 19, 1934
Died:
February 13, 2004
Age:
69
Birth Name:
Carole Joyce Eastman
Country:
Awards:
Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 1 win & 2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She worked as a ballet dancer, model and actress before she took up screenwriting in the 1960s.
Sister of Charles Eastman.
Became friends with Jack Nicholson while attending the same acting classes and eventually wrote the scripts of four of his films.
Celebs News
Jane Seymour still looks radiant at 64
Jane Seymour still looks radiant at 64
Date | 2015-06-01 09:52:22
  Jane Seymour, 64 looked radiant at the AOL Build Speaker Series in NYC. The Veteran actress got her big break in the Bond movie as Bond girl in 1973’s Live and Let Die is a true legend. She... Read More
Kim Kardashian and Kanye West emerged in the Met Gala as the Ultimate Power
  If there are no Kim and Kanye, then you will never get the red carpet feel! At Met Gala on May 4, the couple definitely made a striking impact and dominated at the red carpet event. Both of... Read More
Michelle Rodriguez is one of the highest earning action heroines
  Michelle Rodriguez shot to fame for her role as a boxer in the independent movie Girlfight. This film earned her a lot of awards and huge critical acclaim. This Texas-born actress is also a screenwriter and DJ. She... Read More
Born in 1934
Arthur Cox
Arthur Cox
March 31, 1934
Jerry Leon
Jerry Leon
June 03, 1934
Wendy Craig
Wendy Craig
June 20, 1934