Carrie 'CeCe' Cline

Born Today
Home/Carrie 'CeCe' Cline

Carrie 'CeCe' Cline photos

Carrie 'CeCe' Cline
Carrie 'CeCe' Cline
Worked like:
Born:
February 07, 1976
Birth Name:
Carrie F. Peroutka
Nickname:
CeCe
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Is a founding member of a theater company in Los Angeles
Was ranked in Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2005 list.
Executive Producing television shows and running the company, Casiopeia.
Discovered by Aaron Spelling.
Was good friends with actor Christopher Pettiet and was devastated by his death.
Personal Quotes
I have been truly blessed throughout my life to be able to do what I love and to be surrounded by the people I love. But everyday I think about Chris (Pettiet) and wonder what we could have done to prevent (his drug overdose).
Share this
Celebs News
Matt Damon in the Yankees wife swapping tale
Matt Damon, the American actor, a successful screenwriter, and producer, is back with his pal Ben Affleck for the latest project that is a Yankees wife swapping tale. The enthusiastic fans of the Boston Red Sox have set... Read More
Hugo Weaving in Strangerland
Hugo Weaving in Strangerland
Date | 2015-05-06 01:19:54
  Hugo Weaving’s new trailer is out for the movie Strangerland. The movie features Nicole Kidman, Joseph Fiennes along with Hugo. Kim Farrant has directed her debut movie after the documentary “Naked on the Inside” and the Australian TV... Read More
CHARLIZE THERON WON ACADEMY AWARD
CHARLIZE THERON WON ACADEMY AWARD
Date | 2015-05-06 01:16:04
Charlize Theron, the actress, fashion model as well as a South African and American producer, won the Academy Award for her superb performance as the serial killer Aileen Wuornos. She is the first South African actress to win... Read More
Born in 1976
Rhona Mitra
Rhona Mitra
August 09, 1976
Grégory Fitoussi
Grégory Fitoussi
August 13, 1976
Alex O'Loughlin
Alex O'Loughlin
August 24, 1976