Catherine Bell

Born Today
Home/Catherine Bell

Catherine Bell photos

Catherine Bell
Catherine Bell
Born:
August 14, 1968
Birth Name:
Catherine Lisa Bell
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Sprained her ankle while playing golf [June 2, 2008].
When she was in her 20s, she had thyroid cancer and had to have her thyroid removed. She doesn't cover the scar on her neck because she thinks it's kind of cool.
Gave birth to a daughter, Gemma on 16 April 2003
Often plays roles in military movies and TV shows: JAG (1995), Black Thunder (1998), Crash Dive (1997), Men of War (1994), and Army Wives (2007).
Studied for awhile at UCLA, and wanted to be either a surgeon or a biomedical engineer.
Personal Quotes
I started when I was in college because I was shy and thought it would be a good way to break out of that.
Share this
It's changing a bit, but the thing in LA is everyone is either in the industry, or knows someone who is in the industry. So, they don't let on that they recognize you, that's what I've found out.
Share this
Not as much as I used to, but I use the Internet for everything. I use it for information. Like if I'm planning a trip or something, I'll check out the place I'm going to.
Share this
I started acting when I was about 18. I was a model for a couple of years before that.
Share this
I love to go bungee jumping, jump out of planes, ride motorbikes, do kickboxing. I love all that stuff.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2005
2003
2000
1998
1997
1997
1995
1994
1994
1990
Celebs News
Jim Carrey and his notable film career
Jim Carrey and his notable film career
Date | 2015-06-01 07:08:39
  Jim Carrey is an American actor, director, writer, comedian, producer and screenwriter. Talk about juggling, this guy knows it all. Carrey is actually an American of Canadian decent. He is famous for his roles in movies with slapstick... Read More
We Will See Denzel Washington In The Magnificent Seven Remake
  The Academy Award winner Denzel Washington is all set to appear in the remake of the Magnificent Seven. This critically acclaimed actor is known for his portrayal of characters such as Steve Biko in Cry Freedom, Malcolm X... Read More
Pam Anderson Scores $1 Mil after settlement for Divorce with Rick Salomon
  Today Pamela Anderson gets a million dollars richer, and we have to add this, that Rick Salomon is even happier, why? Well, because we just got to know that they are over and ended their marriage in divorce,... Read More
Born in 1968
Aya Sugimoto
Aya Sugimoto
July 19, 1968
Beth Ehlers
Beth Ehlers
July 23, 1968
Maria Grazia Cucinotta
Maria Grazia Cucinotta
July 27, 1968
Popular Celebrities