Chandra Wilson

Born Today
Home/Chandra Wilson

Chandra Wilson photos

Chandra Wilson
Chandra Wilson
Worked like:
Born:
August 27, 1969
Birth Name:
Chandra Danette Wilson
Country:
Awards:
Nominated for 5 Primetime Emmys. Another 10 wins & 16 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Used to sing in school plays in high school.
BFA in Drama - New York University, Tisch School of the Arts (1991)
Son Michael was born October 31st, 2005
Daughter Serena was born in 1992
Daughter Joy was born in 1994
Personal Quotes
My first show was 'The King and I' when I was five.
Share this
I'm fortunate enough to have learned not to waste time getting frustrated with my kids, or co-workers, or friends and family for not doing everything I wish they would. If someone doesn't respond to me the way I want them to, I understand that it doesn't have anything to do with me.
Share this
Our happiness is certainly mixed in with the tragedies of life. You have to find the lemonade. You have to find the silver lining in the middle of everything that happens in life.
Share this
I cannot get into cottage cheese, and I've tried a lot. Yogurt is hard for me to eat, too. I have to hold my nose to get it down. There's something wrong with that.
Share this
I wanted a good relationship with my mother, and I realized I had a choice: Either I could spend all my time angry that she didn't give me the hugs I thought I needed, or I could understand that she hugs differently. It's not a spread-open-the-arms, 'come here' hug. She hugs by sheltering me from her worries.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2010
1997
1996
1996
Celebs News
Emma Stone and Joaquin Phoenix starring for new movie Irrational Man
  Joaquin Phoenix and Emma Stone are connecting to each other, and the trailer of their brand new upcoming movie, Irrational Man is already the center of attraction for everyone around.The 40-year-old actor together with the 26-year-old actress has... Read More
Kate Hudson looks modish in fringed boots and black fedora
  Kate Hudson had arrived Big Apple, and she caught every one's attention by wearing those super chic fringed grey boots and black fedora after she flew from LA on Friday. This beautiful blonde actress left the town wearing... Read More
Jennifer Love Hewitt flaunts huge baby bump
Jennifer Love Hewitt flaunts huge baby bump
Date | 2015-05-06 10:00:43
  Wow, Jennifer Love Hewitt was seen flaunting her huge baby bump, and she appeared calm and pleased! Hewitt, 36, Criminal Minds star, on Wednesday, was see flaunting a huge belly along with Autumn James Hallisay her daughter.It was... Read More
Born in 1969
David Palffy
David Palffy
March 05, 1969
Larry Johnson
Larry Johnson
March 14, 1969
Matt Martinez
Matt Martinez
March 19, 1969