Chantelle Houghton

Born Today
Home/Chantelle Houghton

Chantelle Houghton photos

Chantelle Houghton
Chantelle Houghton
Worked like:
Born:
August 21, 1983
Birth Name:
Chantelle Vivien Houghton
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was in a relationship with Alex Reid from March 2011 to September 2012. They were engaged from October 2011 until their split in September 2012.
Formerly worked as a Paris Hilton lookalike.
Is the first non-celebrity to win Celebrity Big Brother (2001) in 2006.
Gave birth to her 1st child at age 28, a daughter Dolly Reid on June 17, 2012. Child's father is her now ex-fiancé, Alex Reid.
Took part in a special celebrity edition of Blankety Blank on The Prince's Trust 30th Birthday: Live. She was the contestant who lost against Stephen Fry.
Personal Quotes
Alex [Reid] was laughing at me earlier because I thought the sun and the moon were the same thing. Turns out they're not!
Share this
Celebs News
Meryl Streep wishes to be Tom Sawyer
Meryl Streep wishes to be Tom Sawyer
Date | 2015-05-06 11:09:18
  Wednesday night saw legendary actress Meryl Streep joining forces with Ava DuVernay and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy and appeared in a chat conversation with Jon Stewart on a panel in New York City at the Tina Brown’s annual Women in... Read More
Ashton Kutcher dances like a cowboy at the Country Music Festival
  Ashton Kutcher and his wife Mila Kunis were seen dancing like crazy at the Stagecoach Country Music Festival. The couple was spotted partying together burned the dance floor and took turns as to who is dancing as the... Read More
Lindsay Lohan’s father Michael to opt for Installment plan to pay his ex-wife Dina for Child Support
  Father of Lindsay Lohan is busy with his ongoing installment plan, and he has to pay back to his ex-wife Dina for taking care of the child. Recently at the New York State Support Processing Center, Michael Lohan... Read More
Born in 1983
Mo Tse
Mo Tse
November 30, 1983
Satya Bhabha
Satya Bhabha
December 13, 1983
Brandon Alexander III
Brandon Alexander III
December 15, 1983
Popular Celebrities