Charlita

Born Today
Home/Charlita
Charlita
Charlita
Worked like:
Born:
July 05, 1921
Died:
January 28, 1997
Age:
75
Birth Name:
Clara Isabella DeFreitas
Country:
Position in rating:
Celebs News
Ben Affleck’s female ancestor owned slaves
  Ben Affleck, Hollywood actor and director, was embarrassed on a recent television program with the fact that his ancestor was a slave owner. The fuss about Ben’s ancestor, the wrong one, owning a number of slaves was over.... Read More
BRADLEY COOPER AT WHITEHOUSE DINNER
BRADLEY COOPER AT WHITEHOUSE DINNER
Date | 2015-05-06 04:36:57
  The popular and known as the one of the most appealing actors and producers Bradley Cooper enjoys a different place in Hollywood. He got his first break through in the spy-based serial on television named ‘Alias’ and a... Read More
George Clooney finally welcoming fatherhood
George Clooney finally welcoming fatherhood
Date | 2015-05-06 04:33:36
  George Clooney, 53 is going to be the father soon as his wife Amal Alamuddin is three months pregnant. The actor thought that the couple would have to visit a fertility clinic however it was not the case.... Read More
Born in 1921
Gyrd Løfquist
Gyrd Løfquist
June 02, 1921
Charlita
Charlita
July 05, 1921
Billie Mae Richards
Billie Mae Richards
November 21, 1921