Charlotte Valandrey

Born Today
Home/Charlotte Valandrey

Charlotte Valandrey photos

Charlotte Valandrey
Charlotte Valandrey
Worked like:
Born:
November 29, 1968
Birth Name:
Anne-Charlotte Pascal
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Gave birth to a daughter, Tara, in February 2000.
In September 2005, in her autobiography called "L'amour dans le sang" ("Love inside the blood"), she publicly announced that she is HIV-positive since 1987. She was nearly 18 when she learned that: she was infected after a relationship with a drug-addict musician. She fights against the disease since then. Was the first choice to star in "Noce Blanche" in 1989, she even did the whole rehearsals, but a few days before shooting, she told the director she is HIV-positive. The news were heard by the movie's insurance company, which refused to insure the film if she played in it. Her role went to Vanessa Paradis. In 2000, she gave birth to a daughter, who is fortunately HIV-negative. In 2003, she had to under-go surgery (heart transplantation) because her dying heart only could function at 10% of its abilities. She has to take 23 pills every day.
Celebs News
Madonna regrets kissing Drake
Madonna regrets kissing Drake
Date | 2015-06-01 13:22:03
Well, Madonna was seen giving advice and that is, never to kiss Drake, even if he gets persistent!Ouch! Now that one would definitely hurt Drake!Few weeks ago we caught the glimpse where Madonna kissed for the Coachella event,... Read More
Malin Akerman found shopping was on Thursday
  Malin Akerman who is currently busy shooting for Beyond Deceit with actor Josh Duhamel went on a retail therapy on Thursday. The actress had a laid-back ensemble. She chose to wear a black tank top with white cropped... Read More
Steve Carell won nomination as America's funniest man
  Steve Carell has won a MTV Movie Awards 2015 for Foxcatcher. He has also been nominated for the Academy Award for Best Actor for his role in this movie. He is one of the most popular American actors... Read More
Born in 1968
Anne Tremko
Anne Tremko
February 28, 1968
Joshua Milrad
Joshua Milrad
March 01, 1968
Mark Burdis
Mark Burdis
March 02, 1968
Popular Celebrities