Chelsea Field

Born Today
Home/Chelsea Field

Chelsea Field photos

Chelsea Field
Chelsea Field
Worked like:
Born:
May 27, 1957
Birth Name:
Kimberly A. Botfield
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Dancer on Solid Gold (1980) in 1983.
In NetForce (1999), she plays the mean ex-wife of Alex Michaels, who is played by her real-life husband, Scott Bakula.
Stepmother of Chelsy Bakula.
Her father, Will Botfield, once bought a horse named 'Lady In Red' from William Shatner.
Graduated from Crescenta Valley High School in La Crescenta, California with the Class of 1975.
Celebs News
Ewan McGregor to play Lumiere in the Disney movie
  Ewan McGregor well-known for his famous role in the Star Wars prequels is the latest to join the Disney line-up of stars like Emma Watson, Luke Evans, Dan Stevens who are gathered together in the upcoming live-action version... Read More
Richard Armitage stars in Hannibal as the Tooth Fairy killer
  The Hobbit actor now will be playing the role of Francis Dolarhyde the nefarious serial killer in the renowned cannibal crime drama, for their upcoming third season.For his latest upcoming role, Richard Armitage has taken a step to... Read More
Blake Lively shares husband Ryan’s sexy snap
  Blake Lively uploaded husband Ryan Reynolds shirtless snap on Instagram on Monday. The 6 ft. 2 inches tall shirtless Ryan looked extremely sexy and hot in the snap. The 27-year-old actress from the movie The Savages also wrote... Read More
Born in 1957
Dolph Lundgren
Dolph Lundgren
November 03, 1957
Denise Crosby
Denise Crosby
November 24, 1957
Denise Black
Denise Black
November 30, 1957