Chelsea Halfpenny

Born Today
Home/Chelsea Halfpenny

Chelsea Halfpenny photos

Chelsea Halfpenny
Chelsea Halfpenny
Worked like:
Born:
September 26, 1991
Birth Name:
Chelsea Halfpenny Stell
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Despite playing her daughter on Emmerdale (1972), Halfpenny is just 8 years younger than Laura Norton.
Is an only child; her mother is Nicola Halfpenny.
Her Emmerdale (1972) character Amy Wyatt became the 24th woman on the soap opera to give birth. Amy had a son Kyle (played by an unknown baby), born on 1 December 2011.
Granddaughter of Derek and Maureen (née Mitchelson) Halfpenny.
Cousin of Craig and Jessica Dunn, via her aunt Paula, and Harvey-Reese Conway, via her aunt Jill Halfpenny.
Celebs News
Pussybow blouse suits Uma Thurman tremendously!
  Get the demure look like Uma! We recently caught Uma having a frolic time in the clear blue waters of St Barths alongside her beau, Andre Balazs, however when she stepped out for the Big Apple she looked... Read More
Courteney Cox with a flashing engagement ring and romantic hike with fiancé Johnny McDaid
  Actress Courteney Cox and fiancé Johnny McDaid appeared as if enjoying their honeymoon. The couple looked like lovebirds as they enjoyed each other’s company in a romantic hike in Malibu on Monday with arms linked together. What caught... Read More
Pregnant Keira Knightley States that she is not quite prepared for a Baby
  'I'm in denial at the moment,' well this is exactly what pregnant Keira Knightley came up with when she was asked to say something about her pregnancy as she chats in the Jimmy Kimmel Show! Well, let us... Read More
Born in 1991
Willa Holland
Willa Holland
June 18, 1991
Laina Morris
Laina Morris
June 22, 1991
Addison Timlin
Addison Timlin
June 29, 1991
Popular Celebrities