Chris Isaak

Born Today
Home/Chris Isaak

Chris Isaak photos

Chris Isaak
Chris Isaak
Worked like:
Born:
June 26, 1956
Birth Name:
Christopher Joseph Isaak
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 3 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Two music videos that made it on VH1's 50 Sexiest Video Moments: "Wicked Game" was #4 and "Baby Did a Bad, Bad Thing" was #28.
Has "I (Heart) Carole L" written on one of his guitars in memory of Carole Low, his former Stagg High School sweetheart, who passed away from cancer.
Music video "Wicked Game" was ranked #13 on VH1's 100 Greatest Videos.
Chosen by People magazine as one of the 50 Most Beautiful People in the world.
Turned down the role of Jeffrey Beaumont in Blue Velvet (1986).
Filmography
Film
Year
2012
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2005
2005
2005
2003
2000
1998
1998
1996
1996
1995
1994
1994
1991
1989
1989
1987
Celebs News
Ashton Kutcher dances like a cowboy at the Country Music Festival
  Ashton Kutcher and his wife Mila Kunis were seen dancing like crazy at the Stagecoach Country Music Festival. The couple was spotted partying together burned the dance floor and took turns as to who is dancing as the... Read More
Lindsay Lohan’s father Michael to opt for Installment plan to pay his ex-wife Dina for Child Support
  Father of Lindsay Lohan is busy with his ongoing installment plan, and he has to pay back to his ex-wife Dina for taking care of the child. Recently at the New York State Support Processing Center, Michael Lohan... Read More
Hilary Swank at the Armani 40th anniversary celebration
  Hilary Swank did not disappoint as the 40-year-old actress showed off her super fit body at the Armani40th anniversary. The star was dressed in a statement asymmetric one shoulder red and black floral dress. The actress stood out... Read More
Born in 1956
Debbie Ash
Debbie Ash
November 30, 1956
Michael Newman
Michael Newman
November 30, 1956
Julia Cortez
Julia Cortez
November 30, 1956
Popular Celebrities