Chris Kyle

Born Today
Home/Chris Kyle

Chris Kyle photos

Chris Kyle
Chris Kyle
Worked like:
Born:
April 08, 1974
Died:
February 02, 2013
Age:
38
Birth Name:
Christopher Scott Kyle
Nickname:
The Devil Of Ramadi
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Awarded 2 silver and 5 bronze medals.
Good friends with Marcus Luttrell.
Chris was shot and killed while on an outing with 25-year-old Eddie Ray Routh, an Iraq/Afghanistan veteran struggling with PTSD. The three were at a gun range when Routh reportedly shot Chris and another person in the back. Routh was arrested in Lancaster after a brief chase in Kyle's stolen truck. Chris Kyle was awarded two Silver Stars and five Bronze Stars with Valor. He leaves behind a wife and two children.
Former Navy Seal sniper.
Said that he knocked down Jesse Ventura in 2006 for making derogatory remarks about the military. Ventura denied that the incident happened and filed a lawsuit against Kyle for defamation.
Celebs News
Kim Kardashian and Kanye West emerged in the Met Gala as the Ultimate Power
  If there are no Kim and Kanye, then you will never get the red carpet feel! At Met Gala on May 4, the couple definitely made a striking impact and dominated at the red carpet event. Both of... Read More
Michelle Rodriguez is one of the highest earning action heroines
  Michelle Rodriguez shot to fame for her role as a boxer in the independent movie Girlfight. This film earned her a lot of awards and huge critical acclaim. This Texas-born actress is also a screenwriter and DJ. She... Read More
Robert de Niro will act as Enzo Ferrari in 2017
Robert De Niro is thought to perform the main role in a biopic about Enzo Ferrari, the world-famous founder of Ferrari brand.De Niro, 71-year-old American actor, said that it would be a great honor for him to perform... Read More
Born in 1974
Sallie Toussaint
Sallie Toussaint
May 13, 1974
Fairuza Balk
Fairuza Balk
May 21, 1974
Eduardo Verástegui
Eduardo Verástegui
May 21, 1974