Christian Peppard

Born Today
Home/Christian Peppard

Christian Peppard photos

Christian Peppard
Christian Peppard
Worked like:
Born:
March 11, 1968
Birth Name:
Christian Moore Peppard
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
He is the son of actress Elizabeth Ashley, and actor George Peppard.
Graduated from NYU Film School.
Ex-stepson of Sherry Boucher and Alexis Adams.
Younger half-brother of Julie Peppard and Brad Peppard.
Celebs News
SOFIA VERGARA SHOWED UP IN A HILARIOUS WAY
SOFIA VERGARA SHOWED UP IN A HILARIOUS WAY
Date | 2015-05-06 08:09:59
Sofia Margarita Vergara is well known as a Colombian-American actress, producer, comedienne, television host, model as well as a business woman. Vergara was popularly known as co-host of the television show for Spanish-language television network Univision, and she... Read More
Daniel Day Lewis’ birthday special
Daniel Day Lewis’ birthday special
Date | 2015-05-06 08:02:05
  Daniel Day Lewis celebrated his 58th birthday on April 29, 2015. The Hollywood actor created history by winning three Oscars for Best Actor. The actor developed his acting skills by imitating his neighbors. In his early days, he... Read More
Josh Holloway grabbed the lead role in CBS drama pilot Intelligence
  Josh Holloway, famous for his role as James Sawyer Ford in the hit television series Lost, has grabbed the lead role in CBS drama pilot Intelligence. It is based on Dissident by John Dixon that is an unpublished... Read More
Born in 1968
Aya Sugimoto
Aya Sugimoto
July 19, 1968
Beth Ehlers
Beth Ehlers
July 23, 1968
Maria Grazia Cucinotta
Maria Grazia Cucinotta
July 27, 1968