Christian Serratos

Born Today
Home/Christian Serratos

Christian Serratos photos

Christian Serratos
Christian Serratos
Worked like:
Born:
September 21, 1990
Birth Name:
Christian Marie Bernardi
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
An avid animal lover.
She started as a model at age 7 and moved onto acting and commercial work at age 8.
Trained in Tai Kwon Do and Hapkido.
Her mini poodles Johnny Cash and Gigi had four pups Polar and Gibson who have found homes with her friends. Uffie (named after the singer), and Gorrilla stayed with Gigi and Cash.
Trained in dance: ballet, jazz, hip hop.
Personal Quotes
It'd be fun to do a comedy with someone like Sandra Bullock.
Share this
Dia de Los Muertos is a holiday that pays tribute to the dead and also celebrates life. So I thought, what better of an idea to bring it in with PETA and let people know how we can respect the living and the dead. Going vegetarian could be an incredible option for people if they would just educate themselves.
Share this
We've been programmed to think meat is protein and you need meat. No, we are not cavemen. There are plenty other ways.
Share this
I've been designing my own pieces for a long time. My mother's a jewelry designer, so we knew at some point we were going to do a line and dive into the fashion world.
Share this
'Twilight' has been a great opportunity, and it's been great fun. Hey, if I'm 50, and someone still wants an autograph for 'Twilight,' OK, cool.
Share this
Celebs News
Malin Akerman found shopping was on Thursday
  Malin Akerman who is currently busy shooting for Beyond Deceit with actor Josh Duhamel went on a retail therapy on Thursday. The actress had a laid-back ensemble. She chose to wear a black tank top with white cropped... Read More
Steve Carell won nomination as America's funniest man
  Steve Carell has won a MTV Movie Awards 2015 for Foxcatcher. He has also been nominated for the Academy Award for Best Actor for his role in this movie. He is one of the most popular American actors... Read More
Dominic Cooper is officially declared to Star in 'Preacher' of AMC
  The alum of Agent Carter has been boarded the starry cast of Preacher by AMC. Preacher is one of the comic book adaptations of AMC, Cooper by bagging this role will be moving to a comic book property... Read More
Born in 1990
Margot Robbie
Margot Robbie
July 02, 1990
Adam Charlton
Adam Charlton
July 04, 1990
Somerset Prew
Somerset Prew
July 31, 1990