Christina Hendricks

Born Today
Home/Christina Hendricks

Christina Hendricks photos

Christina Hendricks
Christina Hendricks
Worked like:
Born:
May 03, 1975
Birth Name:
Christina Rene Hendricks
Country:
Awards:
Nominated for 5 Primetime Emmys. Another 10 wins & 10 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
In 1989, her family moved to Fairfax, Virginia, where she appeared in several high school plays and local community theatre.
Although known as a redhead, Hendricks is a natural blonde having dyed her hair since she was 10 years old.
Ranked as having one of the most "beautiful famous faces" by "The Annual Independent Critics List of the 100 Most Beautiful Famous Faces From Around the World." She was ranked #10 in 2010 and #21 in 2009.
She was a model from the ages of 18 to 27.
Ranked #14 on Askmen's list of the top 99 "most desirable" famous women for 2013.
Personal Quotes
I don't think any woman in the world could get tired of being compared to Marilyn Monroe.
Share this
I choose a project based on who's involved and my faith in them and the script and the rest you just let go.
Share this
I know that when I play Joan and she's going to react a certain way, I have to remember that she can only behave this way because the men at work wouldn't want her to act this way, or it's only appropriate to act this way, or a lady would do this. It's become so natural to me to look at the scripts of Mad Men (2007) in that way that I immediately almost become a woman of the 60's in my mindset.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
2012
2012
2011
2010
2007
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2001
1999
1997
1994
1994
1991
Celebs News
Julianne Moore will be honored at Annual Alzheimer's Benefit
Julianne Moore, the Oscar-winning actress and 2015 Academy Award winner for her brilliantly portrayed role for the movie Still Alice by the New York City Chapter of the Alzheimer's Association will be honored at its annual Gala event... Read More
Channing Tatum to star in Forever War
Channing Tatum to star in Forever War
Date | 2015-05-06 07:02:15
  Joe Halderman’s Forever War is being adopted into a movie. Sony, Warner Bros and others are all trying to get hold of the sci-fi novel. Channing Tatum is to star in the movie adaptation of the novel. Other... Read More
Gwyneth Paltrow’s Daughter All grown up
Gwyneth Paltrow’s Daughter All grown up
Date | 2015-05-06 06:28:11
  Stylish mom’s stylish daughter, Apple Martin is a budding fashionista. Gwyneth Paltrow’s is running her own fashion empire, Goop but it seems that Apple who will be turning 11 in two weeks is enjoying her position as a... Read More
Born in 1975
Alicia Witt
Alicia Witt
August 21, 1975
Bodie Olmos
Bodie Olmos
August 27, 1975
Asia Argento
Asia Argento
September 20, 1975
Popular Celebrities