Christopher Ralph

Born Today
Home/Christopher Ralph

Christopher Ralph photos

Christopher Ralph
Christopher Ralph
Worked like:
Born:
May 13, 1977
Birth Name:
Christopher Douglas Ralph
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Grade 10 - he enrolled in Prince of Wales Collegiate High School. After graduating - he enrolled in Memorial University in Newfoundland.
Worked with Shawn Ashmore on Animorphs (1998); two years later they were reunited for the teen medical show In a Heartbeat (2000); he starred in The Skulls II (2002) with Shawn's twin brother Aaron Ashmore, which is a sequel to The Skulls (2000) (featuring Joshua Jackson, a fellow Canadian).
Celebs News
Eric Bana set to play King Arthur’s father
  Guy Ritchie’s Knights of the Round Table will see the original Hulk actor Eric Bana playing Uther, father of King Arthur. Charlie Hunnam will play the role f Arthur with Jude Law playing the villain. The role for... Read More
Javier Bardem part of Pirates of the Caribbean 5 crew
  Spanish Actor Javier Bardem is a part of the Pirates of the Caribbean 5: Dead Men Tell No Tales. The shooting is on at the Gold Coast but Bardem stolen some moments away from the shoot and attended... Read More
Evangeline Lilly shares about her last day ‘The Hobbit’ experience
  We managed to get hold of a transcript where an interview was being conducted of the famous actress Evangeline Lilly and it as her last day as Tauriel on the sets of The Hobbit. When asked about the... Read More
Born in 1977
Brock Lesnar
Brock Lesnar
July 12, 1977
Kitana Baker
Kitana Baker
July 15, 1977
Kelly Reilly
Kelly Reilly
July 18, 1977