Chuck Courtney

Born Today
Home/Chuck Courtney

Chuck Courtney photos

Chuck Courtney
Chuck Courtney
Worked like:
Born:
July 23, 1930
Died:
January 19, 2000
Age:
69
Birth Name:
Charles T. Courtney Jr.
Country:
Awards:
1 win.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Living in North Hollywood .. married for 25 years. Two stepchildren and two children of his own. Stepson and son both stuntmen.
Son of noted Hollywood couturiere Elizabeth Courtney.
Filmography
Film
Year
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1986
1986
1983
1974
1974
1970
1970
1968
1967
1967
1966
1965
1965
1965
1960
1960
1959
1959
1958
1958
1955
1955
1950
Celebs News
Robert Downey Jr., one of the grossing actors of 2014
Robert Downey Jr. is more as for his theatrics as he is for his acting abilities. The Iron Man actor made his debut at the age of five in his father’s film Pound. He is an actor, popular... Read More
Last Witch Hunter: Did Vin Diesel do it right in the Last Witch Hunter?
  When we speak of Hollywood’s action movie gold then there is one name which climbs the top of the list and yes you got it right, it is none other than Vin Diesel. So what are we about... Read More
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Date | 2015-06-01 00:29:06
  Eli Roth, the American director, writer, producer, and actor has been recently signed by WME. The director whose movies cost little but make huge money had spent much of his career at CAA. This change was needed and... Read More
Born in 1930
Joan Sims
Joan Sims
May 09, 1930
Chuck Courtney
Chuck Courtney
July 23, 1930
Maria Antonietta Beluzzi
Maria Antonietta Beluzzi
July 26, 1930