Chyler Leigh

Born Today
Home/Chyler Leigh
Chyler Leigh
Chyler Leigh
Worked like:
Born:
April 10, 1982
Birth Name:
Chyler Leigh Potts
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
The actual proposal of Nathan West to Chyler Leigh was filmed and is an "Easter Egg" hidden on the DVD of Not Another Teen Movie.
Expecting her third child, although the pregnancy will not be written into her "Grey's Anatomy" storyline. (People magazine, 29 December 2008).
Sister of actor Christopher Khayman Lee
Chyler and her husband welcomed their second daughter, Anniston Kae, on May 7, 2009, seven days after wrapping the fifth season of Grey's Anatomy. Anniston Kae is their third child.
Younger sister of Christopher Khayman Lee.
Celebs News
Sean Connery, the Greatest Living Scot
Sean Connery, the Greatest Living Scot
Date | 2015-06-01 11:41:40
  Sir Thomas Sean Connery is a Scottish actor and producer. Sean is known for his James Bond roles in the Bond Movies series. He has starred in seven Bond movies between 1962 to 1983. He has won an... Read More
Adriana Lima hits the gym with her trainer for boxing
  Adriana Lima was spotted at the NYC gym boxing with her trainer Dino Spencer. The model who fell in love with boxing 13 years ago as she hated the other form of exercises. According to Lima, it is... Read More
Jack Nicholson knows everything about being a Casanova
  Jack Nicholson is believed to be the most nominated actor in the history of the Academy Awards. He has been nominated for a total of twelve times but has won the actual academy award only twice. Once in... Read More
Born in 1982
Jared Grey
Jared Grey
May 18, 1982
Saygin Soysal
Saygin Soysal
May 21, 1982
Ana Beatriz Barros
Ana Beatriz Barros
May 29, 1982
Popular Celebrities