Claire Holt

Born Today
Home/Claire Holt
Claire Holt
Claire Holt
Worked like:
Born:
June 11, 1988
Birth Name:
Claire Rhiannon Holt
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Her father has 9 siblings. She has 40 cousins.
Is best friends with Phoebe Tonkin.
She was ranked #55 on the Buddy TV's list, TV's 100 Sexiest Women of 2011.
She auditioned for a part in the tv show 'The Secret Circle', but didn't get it.
In April 2013, Claire and Phoebe Tonkin will have appeared in 3 television series together, H2O: Just Add Water, The Vampire Diaries and The Originals.
Celebs News
Helena Bonham Carter at the London’s Chiltern Firehouse
  Helena Bonham Carter, a 48-year-old actress, was seen at the London’s Chiltern Firehouse for a night on Friday. Though she is known for her eccentric wardrobe, the actress looked pretty in a low-key look. She arrived with friends... Read More
Keanu Reeves back with a bang with John Wick
  Unassuming as ever, Keanu Reeves returns to do his action hero duty with the movie John Wick. The 50-year-old action hero still has his moves and the growl. Honestly, he still looks like a 30-year-old. Born in Beirut... Read More
Katy Perry in news for her denied trademark of Left Shark design
  Katy Perry is still being talked about in relation to her Super Bowl Halftime show. The US Patent and Trademark Office are still talking about the memorable Left Shark. Katy Perry was trying to get her clumsily dancing... Read More
Born in 1988
Cody Horn
Cody Horn
June 12, 1988
Evan Ellingson
Evan Ellingson
July 01, 1988
Hana Hatae
Hana Hatae
July 15, 1988