Claude Brasseur

Born Today
Home/Claude Brasseur

Claude Brasseur photos

Claude Brasseur
Claude Brasseur
Worked like:
Born:
June 15, 1936
Birth Name:
Claude Espinasse
Country:
Awards:
2 wins & 3 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
His godfather was Ernest Hemingway.
Son of Pierre Brasseur and Odette Joyeux
Regular participiant as co-driver in the Paris-Dakar Rally. Won the Paris-Dakar Rally in 1983 as co-driver of Jacky Ickx.
Was name-checked in Morrissey's 2006 song "At Last I Am Born".
Father of Alexandre Brasseur
Personal Quotes
[observation, 1985, on Jean-Luc Godard] What he did twenty years ago seems natural. Now he's involved in psychotherapy. He pushes his actors to the limit to see when they'll crack.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2012
2010
2009
2006
2003
2003
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1992
1988
1986
1986
1985
1985
1983
1982
1982
1981
1980
1976
1975
1972
1969
1964
1963
1963
Celebs News
Jackie Chan not a fan of superheroes and special effects
  Many Hollywood movies came to the undisputed king of Martial Arts, Jackie Chan, but the actor does not seem interested in those scripts. The star of Hong Kong, director, actor, producer and martial arts stunt choreographer recently spoke... Read More
Eva Longoria looks fabulous in graphic print dress
  It definitely is a privilege to be a guest at the 40th birthday party of David Beckham held in Marrakesh, and we probably would have done anything to get to this grand event! Who wouldn’t? The clothes, venue,... Read More
Al Pacino was among the actors who auditioned for Ultron
  Al Pacino, an American actor as well as a filmmaker, was recently auditioned for Ultron. Pacino is recognized for his role as mobsters, particularly in The Godfather films as Michael Corleone. His role in Scarface as Tony Montana... Read More
Born in 1936
Gerald Scarfe
Gerald Scarfe
June 01, 1936
Claude Brasseur
Claude Brasseur
June 15, 1936
Barack Obama Sr.
Barack Obama Sr.
June 18, 1936
Popular Celebrities
spider and web cartoon spider cartoon transparent background Spider drawing on Halloween incy wincy spider cartoon