Claude Gensac

Born Today
Home/Claude Gensac

Claude Gensac photos

Claude Gensac
Claude Gensac
Worked like:
Born:
March 01, 1927
Birth Name:
Claude Jeanne Malca Gensac
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has also been a successful stage actress.
Her second husband Henri Chemin was a racing car driver.
Collaborated with Louis de Funès in ten movies, often playing his character's wife.
Filmography
Film
Year
2013
2010
2010
2003
1986
1985
1980
1971
1969
1967
1965
1958
Celebs News
Jake Gyllenhaal in Southpaw as the world class boxer
  Jake Gyllenhaal worked hard for his role as boxer Billy Hope. The actor was seen watching Mayweather fight in Las Vegas last year as part of his preparation for the role. He was also seen spending plenty of... Read More
ANGELINA JOLIE WITH HER SON SPOTTED IN AIRPORT
Angelina Jolie, one of the most popular glam faces of Hollywood, is not only an American actress, but is also known as a filmmaker and a humanitarian. She has been awarded various awards like Academy Award, Screen Actors... Read More
Julianne Moore will be honored at Annual Alzheimer's Benefit
Julianne Moore, the Oscar-winning actress and 2015 Academy Award winner for her brilliantly portrayed role for the movie Still Alice by the New York City Chapter of the Alzheimer's Association will be honored at its annual Gala event... Read More
Born in 1927
Joachim Fuchsberger
Joachim Fuchsberger
March 11, 1927
Michael Constantine
Michael Constantine
May 22, 1927
Clint Walker
Clint Walker
May 30, 1927
Popular Celebrities