Claudia Christian

Born Today
Home/Claudia Christian

Claudia Christian photos

Claudia Christian
Claudia Christian
Worked like:
Born:
August 10, 1965
Birth Name:
Claudia Ann Christian
Country:
Awards:
2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She worked in a coffee shop and then clothing store for two years before getting her first professional acting appearance in an episode of the soap, Dallas (1978) in 1984.
While filming The Hidden (1987), her cornea was scratched by a spark from a prop gun that she fired. From then on she blinked each time she had to shoot a prop gun. The exception was in Babylon 5 (1994), where all she had to do was point the gun, with the "firing" special effects to be added in later.
Has written a series of children's books called "The Misadventures of Miss Emma Bradford."
Resides in London, England, UK.
Games: The Summoner 2 and Earth and Beyond (2002).
Personal Quotes
Cooking is great, love is grand, but soufflés fall and lovers come and go. But you can always depend on a book!
Share this
Apparently I've been typecast in science fiction: I'm a Russian bisexual telepathic Jew.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2012
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
2000
1999
1994
1994
1993
1993
1992
1991
1989
1987
1986
1986
1986
1984
1984
1983
1978
Celebs News
Daniel Craig: Bond actor takes time out to appeal for Nepal Earthquake
  Daniel Craig has been busy shooting for his new 007 movie Spectre. However, the actor took out time to shoot a commercial for campaigning the cause of the Nepal Earthquake in order to raise funds for the victims... Read More
Sean Connery, the Greatest Living Scot
Sean Connery, the Greatest Living Scot
Date | 2015-06-01 11:41:40
  Sir Thomas Sean Connery is a Scottish actor and producer. Sean is known for his James Bond roles in the Bond Movies series. He has starred in seven Bond movies between 1962 to 1983. He has won an... Read More
Adriana Lima hits the gym with her trainer for boxing
  Adriana Lima was spotted at the NYC gym boxing with her trainer Dino Spencer. The model who fell in love with boxing 13 years ago as she hated the other form of exercises. According to Lima, it is... Read More
Born in 1965
Gigi Rice
Gigi Rice
March 13, 1965
Robert Downey Jr.
Robert Downey Jr.
April 04, 1965
Christina Plate
Christina Plate
April 21, 1965