Claudia Wells

Born Today
Home/Claudia Wells
Claudia Wells
Claudia Wells
Worked like:
Born:
July 05, 1966
Birth Name:
Claudia Grace Wells
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Took time off to have a baby.
Returned to acting for independent film Still Waters Burn (2008).
Has a son named Sebastian.
Has a trained operatic voice.
26 years after first portraying the character in Back to the Future (1985), she reprised her role as Jennifer Parker in Back to the Future: The Game - Episode 3, Citizen Brown (2011) and Back to the Future: The Game - Episode 4, Double Visions (2011). With the exception of Christopher Lloyd and Michael J. Fox, she is the only actor to appear in any of the three "Back to the Future" films to reprise her role in the game.
Celebs News
CARRIE UNDERWOOD BECOMES THE SENSATIONAL VOICE
  Carrie Underwood, the American Idol singer, songwriter, and actress became popular after being the winner of the American Idol, season four, in 2005. In fact, she has already won three Grammy awards and is regarded as the highest... Read More
Renee Zellweger Glowing Bright
Renee Zellweger Glowing Bright
Date | 2015-05-06 04:09:27
  Renee Zellweger seems to beam with a fresh glow, and she flaunted her flawless skin beautifully. Well, she now again has started to get the Bridget Jones-like appeal, and honestly we are so happy and relieved with her... Read More
Helena Bonham Carter at the London’s Chiltern Firehouse
  Helena Bonham Carter, a 48-year-old actress, was seen at the London’s Chiltern Firehouse for a night on Friday. Though she is known for her eccentric wardrobe, the actress looked pretty in a low-key look. She arrived with friends... Read More
Born in 1966
Begonya Plaza
Begonya Plaza
July 12, 1966
Ronnie Scribner
Ronnie Scribner
July 23, 1966
Rosalie van Breemen
Rosalie van Breemen
August 02, 1966
Popular Celebrities