Claudine Auger

Born Today
Home/Claudine Auger

Claudine Auger photos

Claudine Auger
Claudine Auger
Worked like:
Born:
April 26, 1941
Birth Name:
Claudine Oger
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Last name pronounced "aw-jay".
Related to model and actress Morgane Slemp.
She gave birth to her first child at age 49, daughter Jessica Claudine Brent, on April 14, 1991. The father is her second husband Peter Brent, who died in 2008.
She was nominated for the Golden Laurel Award for New Actresses in 1966.
At age 15, she became 1958's Miss France.
Filmography
Film
Year
2009
1992
1983
1982
1981
1981
1980
1979
1975
1968
1965
1960
1958
Celebs News
Adrien Brody in final negotiations for the thriller Backtrack
Saban films is trying to get hold of the Pianist actor Adrian Brody’s latest flick Backtrack and is in negotiation for the US rights after the movie was premiered at the Tribeca Film Festival. It is second title... Read More
Emma Watson Shines Bright At the Time Magazine’s Time 100 Party in a Three-Piece Dior ensemble
  Emma Watson, the Harry Potter fame teen actress, is no longer a teen anymore, and she has been proving this point for quite some time now. She showed up at the Time magazine’s Time 100 party in a... Read More
Get the update on Woody Allen's Latest update
  The one writer, director and actor who are possibly everyone’s favorite, is none other than Woody Allen is quite close to release his latest film soon. He has been quite still after Blue Jasmine of 2013, the multi-talented... Read More
Born in 1941
Laura Antonelli
Laura Antonelli
November 28, 1941
Dolores Faith
Dolores Faith
November 30, 1941
Tarita
Tarita
December 29, 1941