Clint Walker

Born Today
Home/Clint Walker

Clint Walker photos

Clint Walker
Clint Walker
Worked like:
Born:
May 30, 1927
Birth Name:
Norman Eugene Walker
Country:
Awards:
2 wins.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
In 1971, he was involved in a freak accident at Mammoth Mountain, CA, when the tip of a ski pole pierced his heart. He made an amazing recovery and was back at work filming in Spain two months later.
He co-starred with Brian Keith and Virginia Mayo in the movie, Fort Dobbs (1958) in 1958.
He was born a twin.
He is a staunch conservative Republican.
Still enjoys meeting people and signing autographs while attending various Gatherings, Film Festivals and Western Heritage Events. His favorite event to attend is the Western Legends Film Festival held the last week of August each year in Kanab, Utah where many of the Hollywood westerns were filmed and where Clint was honored in 2004 for his role in the movie Fort Dobbs (1958). [June 2007]
Filmography
Film
Year
1978
1977
1974
1974
1972
1971
1970
1966
1958
1957
1955
1955
Celebs News
Mark Ruffalo is suggesting Phoenix for Hulk
Mark Ruffalo is suggesting Phoenix for Hulk
Date | 2015-06-01 12:43:28
  Mark Ruffalo was literally petrified the moment he had signed up for the role of Hulk, in the very initial first Avengers movie. The 47-year-old actor landed with one of the greatest of jobs in the Marvel franchise... Read More
Jackie Chan not a fan of superheroes and special effects
  Many Hollywood movies came to the undisputed king of Martial Arts, Jackie Chan, but the actor does not seem interested in those scripts. The star of Hong Kong, director, actor, producer and martial arts stunt choreographer recently spoke... Read More
Eva Longoria looks fabulous in graphic print dress
  It definitely is a privilege to be a guest at the 40th birthday party of David Beckham held in Marrakesh, and we probably would have done anything to get to this grand event! Who wouldn’t? The clothes, venue,... Read More
Born in 1927
Claude Gensac
Claude Gensac
March 01, 1927
Joachim Fuchsberger
Joachim Fuchsberger
March 11, 1927
Michael Constantine
Michael Constantine
May 22, 1927